« I know, I know, I know... | Main | A new sensation »

May 28, 2008

Comments

No Cool Story

Hmm, I must be old and really dumb 'cause I don't know how to do it.

On the plus side I'm first :)

sue

Happy Birthday my friend!
I will be 2,000,000,000 seconds old on June 1st. Yipes!
Sue

Millie

Be glad you found this site when you did. I don't have any thing cool happening until 2013. It's awful.

Sketchy

LOL, I wrote this post over a year ago by the way. I just saved it to "Post later". It was a nice surprise when I thought I hadn't posted in a month to find that I had! Yay!

No Cool Story

DUH!!! It was yo birthday.
Man, i'm so lame :(


Ok I know I am whinning BUT Sketchy, I visited your blog the other day and couldn't comment becuase my browser kept on crashing.
I thought it was just that one day, but today I can't either.
So, my question: Have you changed anyting at all?
Hmm, hold one a sec. I'm going to try Firefox, yeah.
I'll be back!

No Cool Story

Hmm, ok, everything looks a ok so far.
;)

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Scrap This Book

  • 1951-Growing-up-Cowboy
    For the viewing, hopefully pleasure, of my scrapbooking buddies...and secreted away on the side panel so as not to overly intimidated my nonscrapbooking buddies...
Blog powered by Typepad